Birmingham Public Library - Virtual Library

Catalog Resources Services Programs Databases Digital Library Genealogy Archives News

Birmingham Public Library - Virtual Library - Databases - Electronic Journals

Electronic Journals

Search for Electronic Journals

Search for Journal Title:

Browseable List of Electronic Journals

1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Journal Title
	Source	ISSN	Full-Text Coverage Dates	Exceptions	Embargo	Access Requirements
Fleet Maintenance
	Business Index ASAP	2150-4911	Dec 2004 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business and Company Resource Center	2150-4911	Dec 2004 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Insights: Essentials	2150-4911	Dec 2004 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	General OneFile	2150-4911	Dec 2004 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	InfoTrac OneFile	2150-4911	Dec 2004 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
Fleet Maintenance Online News
	Business and Company Resource Center		Jan 2012 - Sep 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Insights: Essentials		Jan 2012 - Sep 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Index ASAP		Jan 2012 - Sep 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Collection		Jan 2012 - Sep 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	General OneFile		Jan 2012 - Sep 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	InfoTrac OneFile		Jan 2012 - Sep 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
Fleet Management Pro Advisor
	General OneFile	2161-4008	Mar 2011 - Sep 2013			Requires a JCLC card.
	InfoTrac OneFile	2161-4008	Mar 2011 - Sep 2013			Requires a JCLC card.
	General Reference Center Gold	2161-4008	Mar 2011 - Sep 2013			Requires a JCLC card.
Fleet Owner
	Business Source Premier	1070-194X	Jul 1997 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business and Company Resource Center	0731-9622	Nov 1999 - Mar 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Insights: Essentials	0731-9622	Nov 1999 - Mar 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	General Reference Center Gold	0731-9622	Nov 1999 - Mar 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Index ASAP	0731-9622	Nov 1999 - Mar 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	General OneFile	0731-9622	Nov 1999 - Mar 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	InfoTrac OneFile	0731-9622	Nov 1999 - Mar 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Collection	0731-9622	Nov 1999 - Mar 2012			Requires a JCLC card.
	General OneFile		Jul 2005 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	InfoTrac OneFile		Jul 2005 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Collection		Jul 2005 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Index ASAP		Jul 2005 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business and Company Resource Center		Jul 2005 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Insights: Essentials		Jul 2005 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
FleetMentor® Transportation Focus
	General Reference Center Gold		Jun 2011 - Feb 2013			Requires a JCLC card.
	General OneFile		Jun 2011 - Feb 2013			Requires a JCLC card.
	InfoTrac OneFile		Jun 2011 - Feb 2013			Requires a JCLC card.
Fleetwood Enterprises, Inc. SWOT Analysis
	Business Source Premier		Aug 2007 - Nov 2009			Requires a JCLC card.
Fletcher v. Peck
	Primary Search		Aug 2017 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	History Reference Center		Aug 2017 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Military & Government Collection		Aug 2017 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Middle Search Plus		Aug 2017 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	MAS Ultra - School Edition		Aug 2017 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	MasterFILE Premier		Aug 2017 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Academic Search Premier		Aug 2017 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
Flex
	Health Source : Consumer Edition	8750-8915	Jan 2002 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	General OneFile	8750-8915	Feb 2002 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	InfoTrac OneFile	8750-8915	Feb 2002 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	General Reference Center Gold	8750-8915	Feb 2002 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
Flexible Benefits
	General OneFile	1073-7111	Jan 2002 - Jul 2002			Requires a JCLC card.
	InfoTrac OneFile	1073-7111	Jan 2002 - Jul 2002			Requires a JCLC card.
	General Reference Center Gold	1073-7111	Jan 2002 - Jul 2002			Requires a JCLC card.
Flexible Packaging
	Business Collection	1535-0797	Dec 2002 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business and Company Resource Center	1535-0797	Dec 2002 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Insights: Essentials	1535-0797	Dec 2002 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.
	Business Index ASAP	1535-0797	Dec 2002 - Present			Requires a JCLC card.

Pages: Previous 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 More

Page Last Modified: 1/31/2018 11:00 PM

About BPL	Books & Materials	Services	Programs	Digital Library	Support the Library
Hours Jobs Locations News News Email Signup more...	Catalog Your Account more...	Ask a Librarian Best Sellers Club Library Cards Interlibrary Loan more...	Calendar Exhibitions Read It Forward more...	Databases Subject Resources Digital Collections Downloadables more...	Friends Foundation of BPL Book Store Volunteer more...